WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF - A type 40Km - FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

FIB1-10-100W-SC40AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector. FIB1-10-100W-SC40AF WDM converter(Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm) works on a SINGLE strand of singlemode fiber optic up to 40Km distance, with autonegotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment support link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with their family of FRM301 fiber optic chassis they also support SNMP management and GUI applications. For proper operation, an A type WDM converter must always be matched with another WDM B type converter at the other end of the fiber optic cable.

Specifications

Manufacturer CTCUnion
Mfg Part# FIB1-10/100W-SC40AF
SKU 209897272
UPC 811704010291
UPC 14 00811704010291
Features
"Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC 100Base-FX compliant
Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
Consumption: less than 4W
Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Humidity: 20 — 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 — 90% (Storage)
MTBF: 50,000 hours"
Operating distance: 40Km on 9/125um fiber, power budget 25dB
Operating wavelength: Tx:1310nm / Rx:1550nm single strand, Singlemode
Optical connector: SC single connector
Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Temperature: 0 — 50°C (Operating); 0 — 70°C (Storage)
Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
loading
$130.00 + free shipping
Earn 130 ($1.30) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  FiberOpticforAll
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    7% Back on Tech with Promo Code REWARDME at Checkout - Ends 9/7/15 *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT