Ships from/sold by FiberOpticforAll
Seller Rating:
advertisement
Earn Super Points: Write a Review
Sorry, this selection is currently unavailable.
WDM Fast Ethernet fiber optic media converter - FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF - A type 80Km 1 of 1
$290.00  + Free Shipping
EARN 290 RAKUTEN SUPER POINTS™ Super Points
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
CONDITION:  Brand New
IN STOCK: Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
View My Store
Share
promo
 
Description
More Buying Options
Seller Information
 

Product Details:

Mfg Part#: FIB1-10/100W-SC80AF
Sku: 209897276
UPC: 811704010338
UPC 14: 00811704010338
Sales Rank: 44219
 
FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF is a WDM(Wavelength Division Multiplexing) single strand fiber optic Fast Ethernet media converter with SNMP management support. Media converters can be ordered for both types A and B with the single SC type connector. FIB1-10-100W-SC80AF WDM converter(Tx:1310nm/Rx:1550nm) works on a SINGLE strand of singlemode fiber optic up to 80Km distance, with autonegotiation 10/100 and MDI/MDI-X features for the Fast Ethernet RJ45 UTP interface. The equipment support link-loss forwarding function (LLF), loopback test and remote monitoring. Used with their family of FRM301 fiber optic chassis they also support SNMP management and GUI applications. For proper operation, an A type WDM converter must always be matched with another WDM B type converter at the other end of the fiber optic cable.
Features
Video Features "Interfaces: RJ45 copper IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, 802.3u 100Base-TX compliant and SC 100Base-FX compliant
Video Features Compliance: CE, FCC Class A
Video Features Consumption: less than 4W
Video Features Dimensions(WxDxH): 85.6mm x 122.6mm x 20mm
Video Features Front LEDs: PWR, LLF, Fiber Link, TP Link, Duplex, Speed
Video Features Humidity: 20 ? 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 ? 90% (Storage)
Video Features Humidity: 20 — 80% non condensing (Operating); 0 — 90% (Storage)
Video Features MTBF: 50,000 hours"
Video Features Operating distance: 80Km on 9/125um fiber, power budget 32dB
Video Features Operating wavelength: Tx:1310nm / Rx:1550nm single strand, Singlemode
Video Features Optical connector: SC single connector
Video Features Power: External 90-260V AC switching adapter 9VDC@1A with NEMA1-15(2 blades only), US type main plug
Video Features Temperature: 0 ? 50?C (Operating); 0 ? 70?C (Storage)
Video Features Temperature: 0 — 50°C (Operating); 0 — 70°C (Storage)
Video Features Weight: 340g (without AC adapter)
Advertisement Bottom