Shop Low Profile Adapters
By Brand
Other Options
Intel Low Profile Adapter Customer Favorites
Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8490MT
Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8490MT
Buy New $169.00  $32.00

Quick View

Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter - PCI Express - 1 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9301CTBLK
Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter - PCI Express - 1 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9301CTBLK
Buy New  $31.97

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G44HTBLK
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G44HTBLK
Buy New $289.00  $250.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T4BLK
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T4BLK
Buy New $349.00  $306.99

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8492MT
Intel PRO/1000 MT Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8492MT
Buy New $229.00  $53.00
User Rating:

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - I350T4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - I350T4
Buy New  $326.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-X - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Full-length - Retail - ...
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-X - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Full-length - Retail - ...
Buy New $499.00  $429.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G44HF
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-F4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G44HF
Buy New $1,049.00  $939.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T2
Buy New  $139.99

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - PCI - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8391GTLBLK
Intel PRO/1000 GT Desktop Adapter - PCI - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8391GTLBLK
Buy New $53.00  $20.00

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8490MTBLK5
Intel PRO/1000 MT Server Adapter - PCI-X - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - PWLA8490MTBLK5
Buy New $149.00  $125.00

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T2BLK
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-T2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350T2BLK
Buy New $149.00  $139.20
User Rating:

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI-X - 2 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-SX - Retail - Full-height, Low-profile - PWLA8492MF
Intel PRO/1000 MF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI-X - 2 x LC Duplex Network - 1000Base-SX - Retail - Full-height, Low-profile - PWLA8492MF
Buy New $995.00  $52.50

Quick View

Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G42EFBLK ...
Intel Gigabit EF Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E1G42EFBLK ...
Buy New $801.00  $667.18

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9404PTLBLK
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9404PTLBLK
Buy New $479.00  $359.00

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 - PCI Express - Low-profile - Bulk - E10G42BTDABLK
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 - PCI Express - Low-profile - Bulk - E10G42BTDABLK
Buy New $494.00  $449.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-T2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E10G42BT
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter X520-T2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-T - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E10G42BT
Buy New  $712.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - X540T2
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - X540T2
Buy New  $592.58

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-LR - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E10G41BFLR
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-LR - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E10G41BFLR
Buy New $1,149.95  $1,060.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-SR - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E10G41BFSR
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port - 10GBase-SR - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - E10G41BFSR
Buy New $735.00  $638.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G42BFSRBLK
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G42BFSRBLK
Buy New $951.00  $863.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G41BFSRBLK
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G41BFSRBLK
Buy New  $866.90

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G41BFLRBLK
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - Optical Fiber - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk - E10G41BFLRBLK
Buy New $1,141.00  $1,037.53

Quick View

Intel 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-X - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E10G42AFDA
Intel 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 10GBase-X - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E10G42AFDA
Buy New $699.00  $627.50

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 PT Server Adapter - PCI Express - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - Refurbished - EXPI9400PT
Intel PRO/1000 PT Server Adapter - PCI Express - 10/100/1000Base-T - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - Refurbished - EXPI9400PT
Buy New $115.00  $85.00
User Rating:

Quick View

Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9404PTL
Intel PRO/1000 PT Quad Port LP Server Adapter - PCI Express x4 - 10/100/1000Base-T - Low-profile - Retail - EXPI9404PTL
Buy New $474.00  $255.00

Quick View

Intel 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-CX4 - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - ...
Intel 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Adapter - PCI Express x8 - 2 Port - 10GBase-CX4 - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - ...
Buy New $943.01  $684.00

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350F4
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 - PCI Express x4 - 4 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Full-height, Low-profile - Retail - I350F4
Buy New $1,299.00  $1,221.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - I350F2
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F2 - PCI Express x4 - 2 Port - 1000Base-SX - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - I350F2
Buy New $447.00  $433.67

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile - ...
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 - PCI Express x8 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Full-height, Low-profile - ...
Buy New $399.00  $350.99

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 - PCI Express - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E1G44HT
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I340-T4 - PCI Express - 4 Port - 10/100/1000Base-T - Internal - Low-profile, Full-height - Retail - E1G44HT
Buy New $349.00  $262.49

Quick View

Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I210 - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk ...
Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I210 - PCI Express x1 - 1 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - Twisted Pair - Low-profile, Full-height - Bulk ...
Buy New $80.00  $75.45

Quick View