shop by
Category
items
0 

C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 33062

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 33062
SKU 205854871
UPC 757120330622
UPC 14 00757120330622
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 33062
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Color Aqua
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 33062
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Color Aqua
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Jacket PVC - OFNR-rated
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Color Aqua

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BeachAudio $23.29 + $4.95 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
UnbeatableSale $27.34 + $5.75 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $36.17 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $37.65 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Howard Technology Solutions $39.09 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
C2G 10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Patch cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 33 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$23.29 + $4.95 shipping
$69.99 You save $46.70 (66%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 24 ($0.24) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT