shop by
Category
items
0 

Omnitron iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver - 7207-1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.

Specifications

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Mfg Part# 7207-1
SKU 206782930
UPC 800975018860
UPC 14 00800975018860
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 7207-1
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Product Model 7207-1-x
Product Name 1000BASE-LX Single-Mode 12km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module
Package Type Retail
Product Line iConverter
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS / WEEE
Form Factor Hot-pluggable / Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 7207-1
Manufacturer Website Address www.omnitron-systems.com
Manufacturer Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Name iConverter Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceiver
Product Line iConverter
Brand Name Omnitron
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310nm Digital diagnostic capability Flexible fiber optic connectivity with removable transceivers
Compatibility Compliant with MSA SFF-8472 Standard
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT