shop by
Category
items
0 

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated - 34538

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 34538
SKU 207467696
UPC 757120345381
UPC 14 00757120345381
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 34538
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Brand Name C2G
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.28 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 3.28 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 34538
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Buffer OD: 900 µm Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Certifications & Standards CMP Rated
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.28 oz
Color Yellow
Cable Length 39.37"
Jacket Plenum
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Yellow
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT