shop by
Category
items
0 

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 21681

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 21681
SKU 208407640
UPC 757120216810
UPC 14 00757120216810
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 21681
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 3.36 oz
Color Aqua
Cable Length 22.97 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 21681
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 3.36 oz
Color Aqua
Cable Length 23 ft
Jacket PVC - OFNR-Rated
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT