shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Nortel AA1403001-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP - AA1403001-E5-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# AA1403001-E5-AO
SKU 211236345
UPC 821455018651
UPC 14 00821455018651
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403001-E5-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model AA1403001-E5-AO
Product Name Nortel AA1403001-E5 Compatible 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 Series
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 1.2"
Width 2.8"
Depth 4.8"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number AA1403001-E5-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 10GBASE-LR/LW XFP Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Additional Information Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility Nortel Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 Series
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Flytec Computers $370.22 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually Ships Same Business Day. BRAND NEW SEALED BOX. Ships from Miami, FL.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $374.11 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $443.54 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$370.22 + free shipping
$790.00 You save $419.78 (53%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 371 ($3.71) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Flytec Computers
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT