shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Brocade XBR-000144 Compatible 4-GB Fibre Channel SFP - XBR-000144-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# XBR-000144-AO
SKU 211999730
UPC 821455019535
UPC 14 00821455019535
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000144-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Brocade XBR-000144 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology Fiber Channel
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Brocade Networking Products:200E Series300 Series48000 Series4900 Series5000 Series5100 Series5300 Series7500 Series7600 SeriesDCX SeriesEncryption Series
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000144-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name Brocade 4GB SFP (mimi-GBIC) Module
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Fiber
Additional Information Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility Brocade DCX Backbone Brocade 48000 Director Brocade Encryption Switch Brocade 5300 Switch Brocade 5100 Switch Brocade 300 Switch Brocade 4900 Switch Brocade 5000 Switch Brocade 200E Switch Brocade 7500 Extension Brocade 7600 Application
Application/Usage Data Networking

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Flytec Computers $290.42 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Usually Ships Same Business Day. BRAND NEW SEALED BOX. Ships from Miami, FL.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $345.82 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Each, Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$290.42 + free shipping
$460.00 You save $169.58 (36%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 291 ($2.91) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Flytec Computers
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT