shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter - 11532316

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# 11532316
SKU 206671789
UPC 821455011454
UPC 14 00821455011454
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-311GT-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Model DEM-311GT
Product Name DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit SFP Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627G)xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627)xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3650)Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable (DGS-3100-24)Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-24P)Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-48)Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch Stacking(DGS-3100-48P)Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3028)Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch Slots(DES-3028P)Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3052)xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SFP Standalone L3 Switch(DGS-3612G)xStack 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch(DWS-3227)xStack 24-Port PoE Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227P)xStack 24-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227)Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010PA)xStack 48-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3250)Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + (1) 100BASE-FX MMF Port(DES-3010FA)Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010GA)9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch(DES-6500)
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.5"
Width 1.2"
Depth 2.3"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-311GT-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Model DEM-311GT
Product Name DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Additional Information Distance Support : 550 m Wavelength : 850 nm Multi Vendor/Device Support
Compatibility xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit SFP Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627G) xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3627) xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable L3 Switch(DGS-3650) Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable (DGS-3100-24) Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-24P) Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch (DGS-3100-48) Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch Stacking(DGS-3100-48P) Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3028) Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch Slots(DES-3028P) Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch (DES-3052) xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit SFP Standalone L3 Switch(DGS-3612G) xStack 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch(DWS-3227) xStack 24-Port PoE Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227P) xStack 24-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3227) Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010PA) xStack 48-Port Layer 2 Gigabit Switch(DXS-3250) Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + (1) 100BASE-FX MMF Port(DES-3010FA) Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch + 1 Gigabit Port + 1 SFP Slot(DES-3010GA) 9-slot 160Gbps Chassis Switch(DES-6500)
Dimensions 0.47" Height x 1.19" Width x 2.25" Depth
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
$57.79 + free shipping
$70.00 You save $12.21 (17%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 58 ($0.58) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT