shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn HP Procurve J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver - J8436A-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ACP's industry-standard X2 is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Addon - Network Upgrades
Mfg Part# J8436A-AO
SKU 212990016
UPC 821455018798
UPC 14 00821455018798
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number J8436A-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name HP ProCurve J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl SeriesHP ProCurve Switch 6400cl Series
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 14.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.4"
Width 3.5"
Depth 1.4"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10Gbase-SR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex Connector 10GBase-SR Network
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number J8436A-AO
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name HP ProCurve J8436A Compatible X2 Transceiver
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm, 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
Compatibility HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series HP ProCurve Switch 6400cl Series
Dimensions 0.40" Height x 3.50" Width x 1.40" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
$397.92 + free shipping
$590.00 You save $192.08 (32%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 398 ($3.98) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Flytec Computers
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT