shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work - NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This Juniper Networks NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

Specifications

Manufacturer AddOn
Mfg Part# NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO
SKU 210459765
UPC 821455015377
UPC 14 00821455015377
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number NS-SYS-GBIC-MSX-AO
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin United States
Weight (Approximate) 2.40 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Application/Usage Optical Network / Data Networking
Depth 2.2"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT