shop by
Category
items
0 

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SFP-LX-1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer ACP - EP Memory
Mfg Part# SFP-LX-1
SKU 211100267
UPC 821455018194
UPC 14 00821455018194
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-LX-1
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name AddOn
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-LX-1
Manufacturer Website Address www.addoncomputer.com
Manufacturer ACP - Memory Upgrades
Product Name 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Brand Name ACP - Memory Upgrades
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Wavelength: 1310 nm Distance: 10 km
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT