shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP) - 1184543P5

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-3 Small Form-Factor Long-Reach-2 Pluggable (SFP3L2) plugs into ADTRAN OC-3 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP3L2 provides an OC-3 tributary interface to the supporting system. The SFP3L2 retimes and maps up to three STS-1s or one STS-3c from the OC-3 interface to the high-speed Optical Multiplexer Modules.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184543P5
SKU 202006557
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P5
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1184543P5
Product Name 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology OC-3
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Weight (Approximate) 2.99 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184543P5
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name 1-Port OC-3 Small Form-Factor (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3 @ 49.70 Mile
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber OC-3
Additional Information Wavelength : 1550 nm Digital diagnostics via the menus of the host module
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Weight (Approximate) 3 lb
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT