shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver - 1442120G2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver plugs into a Central Office Optical Network Unit (ONU) designed to accept SFP , Provides a single optical interface to the Gigabit Ethernet physical interface and Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

Specifications

Manufacturer ADTRAN GENERAL HARDWARE A ACN
Mfg Part# 1442120G2
SKU 206640071
UPC 849064001772
UPC 14 00849064001772
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1442120G2
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model 1442120G2
Product Name 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-LX
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number 1442120G2
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Name 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Additional Information Distance Supported : 20 km Wavelength : 1310 nm Transmitting Wavelength : 1490 nm Receiving
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT