shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable - 1184544P2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP12I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-12 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP12I provides an OC-12 interface to the supporting system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184544P2
SKU 203976086
UPC 849064001604
UPC 14 00849064001604
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-12
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184544P2
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP12I
Product Name SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Brand Name Adtran
Network Technology OC-12
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-12
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184544P2
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP12I
Product Name SFP12I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 622.08 Mbps OC-12
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber OC-12
Additional Information Maximum optical distance : 15 Km Optical Wave Length : 1310 nm
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT