shop by
Category
items
0 

Adtran SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) - 1184560P2

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The OC-48 Small Form-Factor Intermediate-Reach Pluggable (SFP48I) plugs into ADTRAN OC-48 modules designed to accept Small Form-Factor pluggables. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP48I provides an OC-48 interface to the supporting system.

Specifications

Manufacturer Adtran
Mfg Part# 1184560P2
SKU 203976081
UPC 849064011818
UPC 14 00849064011818
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184560P2
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP48I
Product Name SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 1184560P2
Manufacturer Website Address www.adtran.com
Manufacturer Adtran
Product Model SFP48I
Product Name SFP48I Intermediate-Reach Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)
Brand Name Adtran
Data Transfer Rate 2.49 Gbps OC-48
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information Optical distance : 15 km maximum Wavelength : 1310 nm
Compatibility Adtran OPTI-6100 Multiplexer
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT