shop by
Category
items
0 

Alcatel-Lucent 10GBase-ZR Optical Tranceiver - XFP-10G-ZR80

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

XFP-10G-ZR80-PCW is a 10GBASE-ZR80 XFP Transceiver, generic for Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-ZR80. It is guaranteed compatible for all Alcatel-Lucent switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Alcatel-Lucent OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Alcatel-Lucent
Mfg Part# XFP-10G-ZR80
SKU 241564933
UPC 849064012112
UPC 14 00849064012112
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ZR
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-ZR80
Manufacturer Alcatel-Lucent
Product Name 10GBase-ZR Optical Tranceiver
Brand Name Alcatel-Lucent
Network Technology 10GBase-ZR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Compliance with Multi-Source AgreementAlcatel OmniSwitch 6850 Family SwitchesAlcatel OmniSwitch 9000 Family Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT