shop by
Category
items
0 

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card - AT-2916SX/SC-901

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Allied Telesis AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card helps to boost your Fast Ethernet desktop throughput ten times to 1000Mbps. With the 1000Base-SX fiber-optic connection, data transmission is both secure and faster. In order to reduce CPU use, it uses the adaptive interrupts and ultra-deep 96-KB packet buffer. Coupled with link aggregation and load balancing,AT-2916SX achieves the best performance of its class for server connectivity.

Specifications

Manufacturer ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Mfg Part# AT-2916SX/SC-901
SKU 203092394
UPC 767035181004
UPC 14 00767035181004
Features
Host Interface PCI
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 1
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2916SX/SC-901
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2916SX
Product Name AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
Product Series AT2916
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 3 oz
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number AT-2916SX/SC-901
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-2916SX
Product Name AT-2916SX 32-bit Gigabit Fiber Adapter Card
Product Series AT2916
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 3 oz
Form Factor Internal
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT