shop by
Category
items
0 

Allied Telesis AT-MC1000 Media Converter - AT-MC1001-10

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Allied Telesyn AT-MC1001 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converters allows users to extend the size of their Gigabit network by converting 1000Base-SX ports to 1000LX.

Specifications

Manufacturer Allied Telesyn Inc.
Mfg Part# AT-MC1001-10
SKU 10241638
UPC 767035125831
UPC 14 00767035125831
Features
Number of SC Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1001-10
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Model AT-MC1001-10
Product Name AT-MC1000 Media Converter
Product Series ATMC1000
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Package Contents US power cordGigabit Ethernet media converter
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Status Indicators System LEDs: Power: Indicates power is applied to the converter Normal/Test: Fiber test or normal operation Per Port LEDs: Link: Indicates a valid receiver link exists Receive: Indicates validation being received by convert
Interfaces/Ports 2 x SC
Altitude 0 ft to 10000 ft Operating
Humidity 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -4°F (-20°C) to 176°F (80°C) Storage
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number AT-MC1001-10
Manufacturer Website Address www.alliedtelesis.com
Manufacturer Allied Telesis, Inc
Product Name AT-MC1000 Media Converter
Product Series AT-MC1000
Brand Name Allied Telesis
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fiber / 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile
Additional Information MissingLink: Allows link test signal to propagate from one port to the other Text Operation: Allows both ports to transmit and receive data (independently) in order to check fiber cable integrity Half/Full Duplex Jumper: Allows media converter to operate in both Half and Full Duplex networks
Package Contents US power cord Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Compatibility Plug & Play
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3z EMC: FCC Class A Safety: UL-Cul CSA/CSA NRTL TUV CE compliant
Network Technology 1000Base-SX / 1000Base-LX
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 oz
Color White
Input Voltage 100 V AC to 240 V AC Power Supply / 12 V DC 5% Device
Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz ±3%
Power Consumption 6 W
Protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT