shop by
Category
items
0 

Axiom WS-G5487 GBIC Module - WS-G5487-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# WS-G5487-AX
SKU 208650185
UPC 845282011418
UPC 14 00845282011418
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000BASE-ZX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number WS-G5487-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model WS-G5487-AX
Product Name WS-G5487-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 1000BASE-ZX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco - 3660 Router Cisco - Supervisor Engine 1A Cisco - 2691 Router Cisco - 3661 Router Cisco - 3662 Router Cisco - 3725 Router Cisco - Supervisor Engine 1 Cisco - MSFC1 (Multilayer Switch Feature Card) Cisco - Optical Services Module - OSM Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2 Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2U Cisco - Supervisor Engine III (WS-X4014) Cisco - Supervisor Engine IV (WS-X4515) Cisco - Supervisor Engine V (WS-X4516) Cisco - MSFC2 (Multilayer Switch Feature Card) Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2 Cisco - Supervisor Engine 2U Cisco - 3745 Router Cisco - 6400 NRP-2 Cisco - 7200 Series I/O Controller Cisco - 7200 Series NPE-G1 Cisco - Supervisor Engine II (WS-X4013) Cisco - Supervisor Engine II Plus (WS-X4013+)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 0.66 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 1.2"
Depth 2.6"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number WS-G5487-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model WS-G5487
Product Name WS-G5487 GBIC Module
Brand Name Axiom
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information The WS-G5487-AX GBIC Module operates on ordinary SMF link spans of up to 70 km in length It operates at a signaling rate of 1250MBaud, transmitting and receiving 8B/10B encoded data
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 4000 family Cisco Catalyst 5000 family Cisco Catalyst 6000 family
Dimensions 0.40" Height x 1.20" Width x 2.60" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 1 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $153.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $163.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $170.73 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$163.98 + free shipping
$174.00 You save $10.02 (5%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 164 ($1.64) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT