shop by
Category
items
0 

Axiom X2-10GB-SR-AX X2 Module - X2-10GB-SR-AX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

AXIOM X2-10GB-SR-AX AXIOM 10GBASE-SR X2 MODULE FOR MMF 850N

Specifications

Manufacturer Axiom
Mfg Part# X2-10GB-SR-AX
SKU 208042908
UPC 845282041118
UPC 14 00845282041118
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBASE-SR Network
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-SR-AX
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Model X2-10GB-SR-AX
Product Name X2-10GB-SR-AX X2 Module
Brand Name Axiom
Network Technology 10GBASE-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantCisco - Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10GE (WS-X4013+10GE) Cisco - Supervisor Engine V-10GE Memory (WS-X4516-10GE) Cisco - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Module (WS-X6708-10G-3C) Cisco - Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine 720 (VS-S720-10G-3C)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 4.50 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 1.4"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Depth 3.6"
Tech Specs
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-SR-AX
Manufacturer Website Address www.axiommemory.com
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Product Name X2-10GB-SR-AX X2 Module
Brand Name Axiom
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Limited
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
loading
$453.64 + free shipping
$500.00 You save $46.36 (9%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 454 ($4.54) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT