shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 856-10731

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Giga-MiniMc 856-10731 (RoHS compliant) is the industry's smallest media converter with both data connections on the same side of the unit, and the Giga-MiniMc is a fraction of the cost of other alternatives. Plug-and-play operation and various power options make the Giga-MiniMc easy and convenient to use.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 856-10731
SKU 202930230
UPC 663069010108
UPC 14 00663069010108
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-10731
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line Giga-MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterAC Power Adapter
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-10731
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100/1000Base-T Twisted Pair / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile
Package Contents Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC Power Adapter
Compatibility PowerTray/18 Enclosure
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
Product Attributes
Color Clear
Environmental Cruelty Free
Notebook Type Account
Paper Size, ISO A4
Paper Size, US Letter
Quantity in Package 1

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Made PC $147.89 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Please read our full description of the item below before making an order. B&B Electronics Giga-MiniMc Media Converter With LFPT and Giga-MiniMc TX/LX-SM1310-SC 856-10731. Package: Retail
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $377.08 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $388.08 + $9.46 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $450.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Mega Retail Store $450.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$147.89 + free shipping
$600.00 You save $452.11 (75%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 148 ($1.48) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Made PC
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT