shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 856-18831

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Measuring less than 3.5 inches deep and 2 inches wide, the IE-MiniMc/IE-Giga-MiniMc converter is the industry's smallest copper-to-fiber media converter, with both data connections on the same side. The converter is a fraction of the cost of other Industrial grade alternatives. It provides the ease and convenience of plug-and-play operation (Auto-Negotiation and Auto-Cross), and multiple power options. 856-18831 is RoHS Compliant.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 856-18831
SKU 204823269
UPC 663069013284
UPC 14 00663069013284
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-18831
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Maximum Distance Supported 6.21 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Brand Name IMC
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS CompliantAC power adapter
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 11.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 856-18831
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 1000Base-TX Twisted Pair / 1000Base-LX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 6.21 Mile
Additional Information Layer 2 packet switching and store and forward Broadcast storm protection Extended operating temperature of -35 to 70° C (DC power configuration)
Package Contents IE-Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant AC power adapter DIN clips
Compatibility IE-PowerTray/18
Network Technology 1000Base-T / 1000Base-LX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
Product Attributes
Color Clear
Environmental Cruelty Free
Notebook Type Account
Paper Size, ISO A4
Paper Size, US Letter
Quantity in Package 1

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
SeaBoom $375.74 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $401.38 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $532.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $532.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
UnbeatableSale $532.50 + $46.70 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New! 30 day money back guarantee.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$401.38 + free shipping
$710.00 You save $308.62 (43%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 402 ($4.02) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  ANTOnline
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT