shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC IE-Mode Converter - 855-19619

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Mode converters allow network operators to incorporate multiple fiber types within a network. The IE-ModeConverter provides the ability to accomplish this by working with existing equipment and thus, eliminating replacement costs. With the flexibility to convert fiber between single-mode, multi-mode, single-strand and various wavelengths, one can easily extend network range to reach more remote locations. Additionally, since the IE-ModeConverter is an Industrial Equipment device (IE), the unit operates in environments that demand extended operating temperatures.

The IE-ModeConverter uses SFP modules to provide greater fiber flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of the SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types available allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as network demands evolve.

The SFP modules must be MSA compliant and support the same speed range. The IE-ModeConverter operates as a mode converter only and
not as a rate or media converter.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-19619
SKU 206808426
UPC 663069014632
UPC 14 00663069014632
Features
USB No
DVI No
Network (RJ-45) No
Management Port No
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-19619
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name IE-Mode Converter
Brand Name IMC
Expansion Slot Type SFP
Number of Total Expansion Slots 2
Number of SFP Slots 2
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Package Contents IE-Mode Converter AC Wall Adapter
Form Factor Rail-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 0.8"
Width 1.8"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-19619
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name IE-Mode Converter
Brand Name IMC
Expansion Slots (2 Total) SFP
Number of Expansion Slots 2
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media Fiber
Additional Information Includes diagnostic LEDs Supports the "Link Loss" pass through function
Package Contents IE-Mode Converter AC Power Adapter
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Pricebreak $172.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $172.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $172.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $172.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $198.38 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$172.50 + free shipping
$230.00 You save $57.50 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 173 ($1.73) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT