shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 855-11913

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McBasic Gigabit copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as LinkLoss and FiberAlert cabling troubleshooting features.

McBasic Gigabit converter is a perfect solution for a wide range of fiber networking and distance extension applications inside the LAN, MAN and beyond.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-11913
SKU 210562640
UPC 663069015608
UPC 14 00663069015608
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-11913
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line McBasic
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 2.10 lb
Form Factor External
Height 2.3"
Width 7.5"
Depth 7.3"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-11913
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McBasic Gigabit UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line McBasic
Brand Name IMC
Distance Support 1804 ft
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Additional Information Wave Length: 850nm LinkFaultPassThru (LFPT)
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Network Technology 10/100/1000Base-T / 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 1.50" Height x 4.75" Width x 7.30" Depth
Form Factor External
Standard Warranty 6 Year Comprehensive

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Pricebreak $450.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $450.00 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
AllianceSupply $517.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand New, Super Fast Delivery, Satisfaction Guaranteed
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$450.00 + free shipping
$600.00 You save $150.00 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 450 ($4.50) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Pricebreak
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT