shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter - 855-10932

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

McBasic 855-10932 copper to fiber Media Converter is the best in the industry, featuring a rugged enclosure, internal power supply, as well as Link Loss and Fiber Alert cabling troubleshooting features. 855-10932 is RoHS complaint.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-10932
SKU 203331869
UPC 663069008969
UPC 14 00663069008969
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10932
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line McBasic
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents McBasic UTP to Fiber Media ConverterPower cord
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 1.75 lb
Form Factor External / Rack-mountable / Wall Mountable
Height 2.3"
Width 7.5"
Depth 4.5"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10932
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity UTP / Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-TX UTP / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Package Contents McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter Power cord
Network Technology 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 1.64" Height x 1.64" Width x 4.54" Depth
Form Factor External / Rack-mountable / Wall-mountable
Standard Warranty 6 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
datavis $211.85 + $9.51 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
SeaBoom $222.32 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
- Brand New. Factory Sealed with Full Manufacturer Warranty. Fast shipping from multiple locations. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $262.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $262.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $262.50 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$262.50 + free shipping
$350.00 You save $87.50 (25%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 263 ($2.63) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  nothingbutsavings
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT