shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant - 854-10622

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex (up to 2 Km) . Both a media and data rate converter, MiniMc features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex. 854-10622 is RoHS Compliant.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 854-10622
SKU 203367608
UPC 663069011389
UPC 14 00663069011389
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of ST Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
ST Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 854-10622
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Line MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 7.20 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x ST Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 854-10622
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter RoHS Compliant
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber / 100Base-FX 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Compatibility PowerTray/18 Enclosure
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 1.80" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Technology Galaxy $88.99 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
datavis $83.12 + $8.98 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $99.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BuyVPC $99.75 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
Brand new item
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $109.03 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$88.99 + free shipping
$133.00 You save $44.01 (33%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 89 ($0.89) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT