shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter - 855-10625

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The MiniMc 855-10625 (RoHS version) extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex up to 40 Km. MiniMc 855-10625 fiber converter is ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking application.

Specifications

Manufacturer B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
Mfg Part# 855-10625
SKU 202930225
UPC 663069008976
UPC 14 00663069008976
Features
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 2
SC Port Type Duplex
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10625
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Line MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair / Optical Fiber
Maximum Distance Supported 24.85 Mile
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterAC power adapter
Country of Origin United States
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz
Height 2.3"
Width 5.3"
Depth 3.4"
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x RJ-45 / 1 x SC Duplex
Number of Ports 2
Product Type Media Converter
Manufacturer Part Number 855-10625
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
Product Series MiniMc
Brand Name IMC
Connectivity Twisted Pair / Fiber
Connectivity Media 10/100Base-TX Twisted Pair / 100Base-FX 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support 24.85 Mile
Package Contents MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter AC power adapter
Compatibility PowerTray/18 Chassis
Network Technology 10/100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
Dimensions 0.83" Height x 0.83" Width x 3.35" Depth
Standard Warranty 6 Year
loading
$202.69 + free shipping
$235.00 You save $32.31 (13%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 203 ($2.03) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  AllianceSupply
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT