shop by
Category
items
0 

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - A2F20277-1000

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

Specifications

Manufacturer Belkin
Mfg Part# A2F20277-1000
SKU 201978598
UPC 722868232149
UPC 14 00722868232149
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20277-1000
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 lb
Color Orange
Cable Length 1000 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number A2F20277-1000
Manufacturer Website Address www.belkin.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Product Name Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Package Type Retail
Brand Name Belkin
Additional Information Connectivity Feature: Zipped
Weight (Approximate) 10.40 lb
Color Orange
Cable Length 1000 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Color Orange
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT