shop by
Category
items
0 

Brocade SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - XBR-000146

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

XBR-000146-PCW is a 1000BASE-ELX 1/2/4g/s Data Rate Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver, generic for Brocade XBR-000146. It is guaranteed compatible for all Brocade switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Brocade OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Brocade Communications
Mfg Part# XBR-000146
SKU 209741069
UPC 849064012495
UPC 14 00849064012495
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000146
Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name Brocade
Network Technology 1000Base-LX/LH
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Environmental Certification RoHS
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports Fiber Channel
Interfaces/Ports Details Fiber Channel
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number XBR-000146
Manufacturer Website Address www.brocade.com
Manufacturer Brocade Communications Systems, Inc
Product Name 4 Gbps SFP Module
Brand Name Brocade
Data Transfer Rate 4 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media Fiber Channel
Additional Information Range: 30 km
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT