shop by
Category
items
0 

C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 37213

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cables to Go
Mfg Part# 37213
SKU 206803690
UPC 757120372134
UPC 14 00757120372134
Features
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37213
Manufacturer C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name C2G
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.44 oz
Color Green
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number 37213
Manufacturer Website Address www.cablestogo.com
Manufacturer Cables To Go
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Brand Name Cables To Go
Additional Information Color coded connector keys available in red, blue, green and black RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC Small, rugged design LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed Immune to electrical interference Includes LC clips
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.44 oz
Color Green
Cable Length 118"
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Standard Warranty Lifetime
Product Attributes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Color Green
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT