shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco 1-Port POS OC-3c/STM-1 Port Adapter - PA-POS-1OC3=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

To meet the need for increased router features and performance, Cisco Systems introduces its newest packet-over-SONET (POS) port adapter: the Cisco 1-Port OC-3/ STM-1 POS Port Adapter. The Cisco 1-Port OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter is ideal for service providers or large enterprises that need to deploy line-rate OC-3/STM-1 connectivity with choice of optics.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# PA-POS-1OC3=
SKU 203263134
UPC 746320980928
UPC 14 00746320980928
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x OC-3c/STM-1
Product Type Port Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number PA-POS-1OC3
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model PA-POS-1OC3
Product Name 1-Port POS OC-3c/STM-1 Port Adapter
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology OC-3c/STM-1
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility Cisco 7200VXR Series Routers7301 Series Routers7304 Series Routers7600 Series Routers
Weight (Approximate) 14 oz
Height 1"
Width 6.6"
Depth 7"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-3/STM-1
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-3/STM-1
Product Type Port Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number PA-POS-1OC3=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 POS Port Adapter
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 155.52 Mbps OC-3/STM-1 Full-duplex
Connectivity Media 10/125 µm Single-mode Fiber / Multi-mode Fiber
Additional Information Spare Product Line-rate performance Online insertion and removal (OIR) Automatic protection switching (APS) Modular optics supporting single-mode (intermediate reach and long reach) and multimode
Compatibility Cisco 7204VXR Cisco 7206VXR Cisco 7200VXR Cisco 7301 router Cisco 7500 Series Routers Cisco 7304 Cisco 7600 Series routers
Dimensions 1" Height x 3.75" Width x 5" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 14 oz
Management SNMP MIB II
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT