shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - GLC-ZX-SM=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is New, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-ZX-SM=
SKU 208290469
UPC 746320804668
UPC 14 00746320804668
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM=
Manufacturer Cisco-IMSourcing
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF
Brand Name Cisco-IMSourcing
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6981.html
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-ZX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SM=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX / 8 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-ZX
Distance Support 43.50 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber / 62 Mile 8 µm Fiber
Memory Not Applicable
Additional Information Transmit Power: Minimum: 0 dBm Maximum: 5.2 dBm Receive Power: Minimum: -24 dBm Maximum: -3 dBm Power Budget: -24dBm Operating Wavelength: 1550nm
Compatibility Catalyst 2950ST-8-LRE switch
Certifications & Standards EN55022 Class B FCC Class A
Scalability Not Applicable
Dimensions 0.03" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Storage Not Applicable
Processor Not Applicable
Protocols Not Applicable
Management Not Applicable
Security Features Not Applicable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
Technology Galaxy $646.55 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $648.39 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
ANTOnline $661.59 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
FREE SHIPPING
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
PC Parts Depot $839.98 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$646.55 + free shipping
$3,995.00 You save $3,348.45 (83%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 647 ($6.47) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  Technology Galaxy
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT