shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco 100Base-BX10-U SFP Module - GLC-FE-100BX-U

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco 100Base-BX10 Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Specifications

Manufacturer CISCO - HW CABLES AND TRANSCEIVERS
Mfg Part# GLC-FE-100BX-U
SKU 203261812
UPC 849064004377
UPC 14 00849064004377
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-U
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 100Base-BX10
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-BX10
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100BX-U
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 100Base-BX10 SFP Transceiver
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fiber 100Base-BX10
Additional Information Distance: 10 km Wavelength: 1310 nm
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.53" Width x 2.22" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT