shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Channel Module - DS-X2-FC10G-LR

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module is designed to provide high-performance Fibre Channel connectivity for the Cisco MDS 9000 10-Gbps Fibre Channel switching module.It offers 10-Gbps Fibre Channel connectivity.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# DS-X2-FC10G-LR
SKU 210558065
UPC 849064010408
UPC 14 00849064010408
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number DS-X2-FC10G-LR=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DS-X2-FC10G-LR=
Product Name 10GBASE-LR X2 Fiber Channel Module
Brand Name Cisco
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility Cisco MDS 9500 SeriesCisco MDS 9200 Series
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-LR
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 10GBase-LR
Product Type X2
Manufacturer Part Number DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model DS-X2-FC10G-LR
Product Name DS-X2-FC10G-LR Fibre Channel X2 Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Fibre Channel
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-LR
Additional Information Wavelength : 1310 nm
Compatibility Cisco MDS 9000 Series Multilayer Switches
Dimensions 0.76" Height x 1.65" Width x 3.57" Depth
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT