shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module - WS-X4448-GB-SFP=

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

This product is NIB, Factory Sealed, and Guaranteed Authentic.

Cisco® Catalyst® 4500 Series Switches enable borderless networks, providing high-performance, mobile, and secure user experiences through Layer 2-4 switching. Enabling security, mobility, application performance, video, and energy savings over your network infrastructure, the Cisco Catalyst 4500 Switch supports resiliency, virtualization, and automation, further improving the ease of network use. Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches provide borderless performance, scalability, and services with reduced total cost of ownership (TCO) and superior investment protection.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
SKU 203282632
UPC 746320493633
UPC 14 00746320493633
Features
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Manufacturer Cisco-IMSourcing
Product Name Expansion Module
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slot Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Number of Total Expansion Slots 48
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Tech Specs
Status Indicators Status Port Status
Interfaces/Ports Not Applicable
Interfaces/Ports Details Not Applicable
Altitude -196.85 ft to 13123.36 ft Operating
Humidity 10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 167°F (75°C) Storage
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number WS-X4448-GB-SFP=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 48 port 1000Base-X SFP Gigabit Ethernet Module
Brand Name Cisco
Expansion Slots 48 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
Additional Information SFP Type Supported: SX, LX, Copper 1000BASE-T, BX10-D and BX10-U Cisco IOS Software Release 12.2(20)EW or later Bandwidth is allocated across six 8-port groups, providing 1 Gbps per port-group Enterprise and commercial: Designed for server farms and switch-to-switch applications Metro Ethernet: Designed for service providers to run point-to-point Gigabit Ethernet over single-mode fiber
Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 4003 Switch Cisco Catalyst 4006 Switch Cisco Catalyst 4503 Switch Cisco Catalyst 4506 Switch Cisco Catalyst 4507R Switch Cisco Catalyst 4510R Switch
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3x flow-control IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3ad Safety: UL 1950 EN 60950 CSA-C22.2 no 950 IEC 950 Electromagnetic Emissions: FCC 15J Class A VCCI Class A CE Marking EN 55022 Class A EN 55024 Class A CISPR 22 Class A AS/NZ 3548 NEBS Level 3 (GR-1089-CORE, GR-63-CORE) ETSI ETS-300386-2
System Requirements One Expansion Slot
Dimensions 1.20" Height x 14.40" Width x 16" Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Protocols LACP / PAgP
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT