shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module - 10720-GE-SFP-SX

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

10720-GE-SFP-SX-PCW is a 1000BASE SX SFP Transceiver, generic for Cisco 10720-GE-SFP-SX. It is guaranteed compatible for all Cisco switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Cisco OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# 10720-GE-SFP-SX
SKU 241564711
UPC 849064004032
UPC 14 00849064004032
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 10720-GE-SFP-SX
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 10720-GE-SFP-SX
Product Name Gigabit Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Cisco 10720 Internet Router
Weight (Approximate) 0.71 oz
Height 0.5"
Width 0.3"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code REWARDME Ends 7/31/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT