shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - GLC-LH-SM

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco GLC-LH-SM is an industry-standard Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter. This module is hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The GLC-LH-SM, 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10,000 meters in length.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# GLC-LH-SM
SKU 208960278
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model GLC-LH-SM
Product Name GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
Brand Name Cisco
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/10 µm / 62.5 µm / 50 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode / Single-mode
Compatibility Catalyst 2940 SeriesWS-C2940-8TF-SCatalyst 2948GWS-C2948G-GE-TXCatalyst 2950 SeriesWS-C2950ST-8 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LREWS-C2950ST-24 LRE997Catalyst 2960 SeriesWS-C2960-24TC-LWS-C2960-48TC-LWS-C2960G-24TC-LCatalyst 2970 SeriesWS-C2970G-24TSCatalyst 3560 SeriesWS-C3560-24PSWS-C3560-48PSWS-C3560G-24TSWS-C3560G-48TSWS-C3560G-48PSWS-C3560G-24PSWS-C3560-48TSWS-C3560-24TSCatalyst 3750 SeriesWS-C3750-24TSWS-C3750-48TSWS-C3750-24PSWS-C3750-48PSWS-C3750G-12SWS-C3750G-24TSWS-C3750G-48TSWS-C3750G-24PSWS-C3750G-48PSWS-C3750G-12SME-C3750-24TE-MCatalyst 4500 SeriesWS-X4013+TSWS-4448-GB-SFPWS-X4506-GB-TWS-X4516-10GEWS-C4948Catalyst 6500 SeriesWS-SUP720WS-SUP32-8GE-3BWS-SUP32-10GE-3BWS-X6724-SFPWS-X6748-SFPCisco 7300 Series RouterCISCO7301Cisco CSS 11500 SeriesCSS11506-2ACCSS11506-2DCCSS11503-ACCSS11503-DCCSS5-SCM-2GECSS5-IOM-2GECisco 12000 Series RouterEPA-3GE-SX/LH-LC
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-LX/LH LAN
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 122°F (50°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-LH-SM=
Manufacturer Website Address www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH / 9/10 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Distance Support 1804 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 500 MHz / 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz / 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz / 6.21 Mile 9/10 µm Fiber
Memory Not Applicable
Additional Information Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-LX: Transmit (dBm): Max:-3 Min:-9.5 Receive (dBm): Max:-3 Min:-19 Operating Wavelenght: 1300 nm
Compatibility Cisco 7304 Cisco 7301 Cisco 12000 Cisco CSS 11500 Catalyst 2940 Catalyst 2950 Catalyst 3750 Catalyst 6500
Certifications & Standards Safety: Laser Class I 21CFR1040 IEEE: IEEE 802.3z
System Requirements Mode-conditioning patch cord is required.
Dimensions 0.33" Height x 0.52" Width x 2.22" Depth
Input Voltage 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum / 3.3 V DC Typical
Input Current 300 mA Maximum @ / 200 mA Typical @
Storage Not Applicable
Processor Not Applicable
Protocols Not Applicable
Management Not Applicable
Security Features Not Applicable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 90 Day

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
PC Parts Depot $383.55 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Fibercables $418.06 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH - 62.5 µm Optical Fiber, 50 µm Optical Fiber
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
loading
$383.55 + free shipping
Rakuten Super Points Earn 384 ($3.84) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  PC Parts Depot
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT