shop by
Category
items
0 

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-OC12-IR1

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-12 data rates for Intermediate-Reach.

Specifications

Manufacturer Cisco
Mfg Part# SFP-OC12-IR1
SKU 212815133
UPC 849064004568
UPC 14 00849064004568
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-IR1=
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POSCisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 90
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-12/STM-4
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-12/STM-4
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-IR1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Model 15454
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Intermediate-Reach SFP Transceiver Module
Brand Name Cisco
Data Transfer Rate 622 Mbps OC-12/STM-4
Connectivity Media Single-mode Fibre
Additional Information 1310-nm wavelength Typical Distance 15km
Compatibility Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM
Dimensions 8.60 mm Height x 13.70 mm Width x 56.50 mm Depth
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Management Digital Optical Monitoring Support
Standard Warranty 90 Day
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT