shop by
Category
items
0 

D-Link 1000Base GBIC - DGS-708

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

Specifications

Manufacturer D-Link
Mfg Part# DGS-708
SKU 208429133
UPC 849064000782
UPC 14 00849064000782
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-LX LAN
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number DGS-708
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Model DGS-708
Product Name 1000Base GBIC
Brand Name D-Link
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility DGS-708 (Rev:A1):DES-3226 (Rev:A1/B1)DES-3226SM (Rev:B1)DES-3326 (Rev:A1)DES-3326SRM (Rev:A1)DGS-1024TG (Rev:B1)DES-3224TG (Rev:A1)DGS-3308TG/FG (Rev:B1)
Height 2.3"
Width 1.2"
Depth 0.5"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-LX LAN
Humidity 10% to 85% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type GBIC
Manufacturer Part Number DGS-708
Manufacturer Website Address www.dlink.com
Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Product Name 1000Base GBIC
Brand Name D-Link
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Bi-directional / 1.06 Gbps Fibre Channel Bi-directional / 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX
Distance Support 49.70 Mile 9/125 µm Fiber
Memory Not Applicable
Additional Information Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -23dBm (Max) Operating Wavelength: 1550 nm Hot Pluggable Multi Vendor/Device Support
Compatibility DGS-708 (Rev:A1): DES-3226 (Rev:A1/B1) DES-3226SM (Rev:B1) DES-3326 (Rev:A1) DES-3326SRM (Rev:A1) DGS-1024TG (Rev:B1) DES-3224TG (Rev:A1) DGS-3308TG/FG (Rev:B1)
Certifications & Standards IEEE: IEEE 802.3z Class 1 Laser: EN 60825-1 FDA 21: 1040.10 1040.11 Third-Party Devices Must Comply With specified Supported Industy-Standard Specifications
Dimensions 2.25" Height x 1.19" Width x 0.47" Depth
Input Voltage 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC / 6 V DC Maximum
Input Current 300 mA Maximum @
Storage Not Applicable
Processor Not Applicable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 3 Year Limited
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code rewardme Ends 6/30/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT