shop by
Category
items
0 

Alcatel-Lucent XFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed - XFP-10G-LR-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# XFP-10G-LR-ENC
SKU 220142730
UPC 816678011275
UPC 14 00816678011275
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number XFP-10G-LR-ENC
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver for SMF 1310nm LC Connector
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT