shop by
Category
items
0 

HP J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Duplex LC Connector - 100% Tested Lifetime Warranty and Compatibility Guaranteed - J4858C-ENC

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

Specifications

Manufacturer eNet Components
Mfg Part# J4858C-ENC
SKU 220142852
UPC 816678010735
UPC 14 00816678010735
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number J4858C-ENC
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Product Model J4858C-ENC
Product Name J4858C-ENC SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Brand Name ENET
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility MSA CompliantHP MSM Controller Series Wireless DeviceHP Switches:1400 Series1410 Series1700 Series1810 Series2510 Series2520 Series2600 Series2610 Series2615 Series2620 Series2810 Series2910al Series2915 Series3500 and 3500yl Series3800 Series4200vl Series5400zl Series6200yl Series6600 Series8200zl SeriesE3400cl SeriesProCurve 1800 SeriesProCurve 2900 SeriesProCurve 5300xl SeriesProCurve 6108ProCurve 9300m SeriesProCurve Edge 8100fl Series
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Weight (Approximate) 1.60 oz
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Application/Usage Data Networking / Optical Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime

More Buying Options

Seller Infomation Price & Shipping  
BUY IT Solutions $24.96 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock
E-Net Components SFP Transceiver Module (J4858C-ENC)
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
BeachAudio $41.79 + $3.18 shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns
Buy with confidence. Over 1 million satisfied customers since 2002!
Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
nothingbutsavings $45.88 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Pricebreak $46.31 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
iSave $46.31 + free shipping
Condition: Brand New
In Stock, 45 Day Returns

Usually ships in 1 to 2 business days
Add to Cart
Load More Buying Options
loading
$41.79 + $3.18 shipping
$85.00 You save $43.21 (50%)
Rakuten Super Points Earn 42 ($0.42) Rakuten Super Points™
What are Rakuten Super Points™?
Get rewarded when you shop! Earn 1 point per dollar spent. That's like getting cash back on every purchase. Easy to see matured points in checkout. Use points just like cash.
Learn More
Get this item for
(price with shipping)
(redeem points)
Condition: Brand New
In Stock. Usually Ships in 1 to 2 business days
Please select an option to buy
Add to Cart

Sold By:  BeachAudio
What is a Marketplace and Shop Owner?
  • Our marketplace is a platform where approved third-party retailers (Shop Owners) can sell their products
  • Items are sold and shipped by Shop Owners
  • Your credit card and personal information remain secure; Rakuten.com meets all PCI Security Standards.
  • Purchases can only be returned to the Shop Owner
  • All purchases receive Rakuten Super Points™
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    20% Back* Sitewide use Promo Code 20BACK Ends 7/26/2017. *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT