shop by
Category
items
0 

Enterasys 10GBASE-ER XFP Module - 10GBASE-ER-XFP

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

Ideally suited for deployment across a range of applications, from the data center to the enterprise wiring closet, Enterasys XFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet interface module deliver a wide variety of high-performance, low-cost connectivity options for serial optical data communication.

Specifications

Manufacturer Enterasys
Mfg Part# 10GBASE-ER-XFP
SKU 210980987
UPC 849064011238
UPC 14 00849064011238
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Model 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Product Name 10GBASE-ER XFP Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Network Technology 10GBase-ER
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 8.3/9/10 µm
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Compatibility Matrix X Secure Core RouterMatrix C2 (C2K122-24)
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.7"
Depth 3.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 10GBase-ER
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-ER
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 158°F (70°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 185°F (85°C) Storage
Product Type XFP
Manufacturer Part Number 10GBASE-ER-XFP
Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Product Name 10GBASE-ER XFP Module
Brand Name Enterasys
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 8.3/9/10 µm Single-mode Fiber 10GBase-ER
Distance Support 6562 ft to 24.85 Mile Single-mode Fiber
Additional Information 1550 nanometer Serial Port
Compatibility Matrix X Secure Core Router Matrix C2 (C2K122-24)
Certifications & Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Dimensions 0.51" Height x 0.72" Width x 3.07" Depth - Front
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT