shop by
Category
items
0 

Enterasys Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC) - MGBIC-MT01

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

MGBIC-MT01 have a smaller form factor than classic GBICs, providing the ability to populate more Gigabit Ethernet ports. To meet each customer's unique needs.

Specifications

Manufacturer Enterasys
Mfg Part# MGBIC-MT01
SKU 10318716
UPC 849064005374
UPC 14 00849064005374
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-MT01
Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Product Name Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Line Matrix
Brand Name Enterasys
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm / 50 µm
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.1"
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MT-RJ 1000Base-SX LAN
Humidity 5% to 95% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -22°F (-30°C) to 163.4°F (73°C) Storage / -22°F (-30°C) to 164°F (73.3°C) Storage
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-MT01
Manufacturer Website Address www.enterasys.com
Manufacturer Enterasys Networks
Product Name Matrix E Series MGBIC-LC01 SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Line Matrix
Product Series E
Brand Name Enterasys
Expansion Slots Not Applicable
Daughter Cards Not Applicable
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media 62.5 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX / 50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support 6.56 to 722 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 160 MHz / 6.56 to 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz / 6.56 to 1640 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 400 MHz / 6.56 to 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 800 MHz
Memory Not Applicable
Additional Information Flexible, high-performance connectivity with wire-speed switching and routing on every port Fully integrate into Matrix E1 WS and GWS switches Supports all Matrix E1 multilayer features and functionality to protect existing investments   Optical Specifications: 62.5 µm MMF: Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm 50 µm MMF: Transmit Power (minimum): -9.5 dBm Receive Sensitivity: -17 dBm Link Power Budget: 7.5 dBm
Compatibility Matrix E1 Workgroup Switch and Gigabit Workgroup Switch
Certifications & Standards Safety: UL 1950 CSA C22.2 No. 950 73/23/EEC EN 60950 IEC 950 EN 60825 21 CFR 1040.10 21 CFR 1040.11 Electromagnetic Compatibility (EMC): FCC Part 15 CSA C108.8 89/336/EEC EN 55022 EN 61000-3-2 EN 61000-3-3 EN 55024 AS/NZS 3548 VCCI V-3
Dimensions 0.34" Height x 0.55" Width x 2.11" Depth
Processor Not Applicable
Management Not Applicable
Security Features Not Applicable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year Comprehensive
Product Attributes
Product Line Matrix
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT