shop by
Category
items
0 

Force10 Compatible GP-XFP-1S - 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver - GP-XFP-1S

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

GP-XFP-1S-PCW is a 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver, generic for Force10 GP-XFP-1S. It is guaranteed compatible for all Force10 switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Force10 OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).

Specifications

Manufacturer PC Wholesale
Mfg Part# GP-XFP-1S
SKU 212816875
UPC 849064013737
UPC 14 00849064013737
Features
DOM (Digital Output Monitoring) :No"
Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)
Temperature: Commercial
Wavelength: 850nm
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT