shop by
Category
items
0 

HP NC6134 Fiber Optic Card - PCI - 102324-001

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

The Compaq NC6134 is a 1000Mbps server adapter that has been designed, developed, and tested to meet the needs of server customers. The NC6134 model supports the PCI v2.1 standard, provided by Intel's latest Gigabit controller, and it also ships with support for all the major network operating systems. This Gigabit (1000Base-SX ) Ethernet NIC operates in 32-bit or 64-bit PCI slots and uses bus-mastering technology to maximize throughput and minimize CPU utilization. It currently offers the highest data transfer method available between a network and a server for high network performance.

Specifications

Manufacturer Compaq
Mfg Part# 102324-001
SKU 208693747
Features
Host Interface PCI
Number of SC Ports 1
Total Number of Ports 1
Manufacturer Part Number 102324-001
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Model NC6134
Product Name Compaq NC6134 Gigabit Ethernet Card
Package Type Bulk
Brand Name HP
Device Supported PC
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 2.8"
Width 7"
Tech Specs
Host Interface PCI
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC
Number of Ports 1
Product Type Fiber Optic Card
Manufacturer Part Number 102324-001
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Model NC6134
Product Name Compaq NC6134 Gigabit Ethernet Card
Package Type Bulk
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 50/125 µm / 62.5/125 µm
Compatibility Microsoft Windows 2000 Windows NT 4.0 Novell NetWare 3x, 4.x and 5x Server IBM OS/2 Warp Server MS-DOS Client for unattended installation NetWare DOS Client for unattended installation SCO OpenServer 5.x SCO UnixWare 7.x SCO UnixWare 2.1
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Dimensions 2.75" Height x 7" Width
Weight (Approximate) 2 lb
Form Factor Internal
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT