shop by
Category
items
0 

HP Dual Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter - AB379B

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

HP AB379B HP DUAL PORT 4GB FC HBA - SEALED-

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# AB379B
SKU 209727272
Features
Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number AB379B
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name Dual Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
Brand Name HP
Form Factor Low-profile MD2
Height 0.4"
Width 2.5"
Depth 6.6"
Host Interface PCI-X 2.0
Topology Arbitrated Loop / Switched Fabric
Number of LC Ports 2
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Tech Specs
Altitude 14763.78 ft
Humidity 5% to 90% Non-condensing Non-operating / 20% to 80% Non-condensing Operating
Temperature 41°F (5°C) to 104°F (40°C) Operating / -40°F (-40°C) to 158°F (70°C) Non-operating
Product Type Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Manufacturer Part Number AB379B
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Model AB379B
Product Name Dual Port Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter
Brand Name HP
Data Throughput 32 Gbps
Data Transfer Rate 800 Mbps to Full-duplex Per Channel / 400 Mbps Half-duplex Per Channel
Connectivity Media Multi-mode
Distance Support 492 ft 50/125 µm
Standard Memory 1 MB SRAM / 1 MB Flash / 2 KB NVRAM
Additional Information Support Fabric Loop Attach (FLA) connections Support bus master DMA Supports SCSI-3 Fibre Channel Protocol (SCSI-FCP), and Fibre Channel-Virtual Interface (FC-VI) protocols Support point-to-point fabric connection (F-PORT FABRIC LOGIN)
System Requirements HP-UX 11I V1 HP-UX 11I V2 Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise and DataCenter Editions OPENVMS V8.3
Dimensions 0.39" Height x 2.54" Width x 6.61" Depth
Weight (Approximate) 3.67 oz
Form Factor Low-profile MD2
Power Consumption 8 W Maximum
Protocols FCP / FC-Tape
Host Interface PCI-X 2.0 266 MHz 64-bit
Fabric Support NL_Port / N_Port
Ports/Channels 2 x LC Duplex
Topology Arbitrated Loop / Switched Fabric
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT