shop by
Category
items
0 

HP ProCurve Transceiver - J4853A

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

DETAILS: Hewlett Packard is one of the leading companies producing a wide range of computing products. To provide all its products with the necessary maintenance Hewlett Packard produces a full line of accessories and spares with renowned Hewlett Packard's quality and dependability.HP has expanded its transceiver line for further customer flexibility by launching the Procurve 100-FX SC transceiver. Product Description HP transceiver Device Type: Transceiver Enclosure Type: Plug-in module Cabling Type: 100Base-FX Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet Features: Full duplex capability Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3u ALTERNATE ITEM #: J4853A UPC: 0725184525094

Specifications

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard
Mfg Part# J4853A
SKU 10261383
UPC 725184525094
UPC 14 00725184525094
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 100Base-FX
Product Type Expansion Module
Manufacturer Part Number J4853A
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Name ProCurve 100-FX SC Transceiver Module
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5/125 µm / 50/125 µm
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Compatibility ProCurve Switch gl Transceiver Module (J4864A)HP ProCurve Switch 2524 (J4813A)HP ProCurve Switch 2512 (J4812A)HP ProCurve Switch 2324 (J4818A)HP ProCurve Switch 2312 (J4817A)
Weight (Approximate) 1.47 oz
Application/Usage Data Networking
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x SC / MII
Number of Ports 1
Humidity 15 to 95% Operating
Temperature 32°F (0°C) to 131°F (55°C) Operating
Product Type Transceiver
Manufacturer Part Number J4853A
Manufacturer Website Address www.hp.com
Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Product Name ProCurve Transceiver
Product Line ProCurve
Brand Name HP
Connectivity Fiber
Connectivity Media 100Base-FX 50/125 µm, 62.5/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support 1.24 Mile
Additional Information The 100-FX SC Transceiver is compatible with the IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX standard. It transmits at 1300 nm wavelength and accepts the multimode fiber-optic cables
Certifications & Standards ITU-T G.651 Type A1b ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1a IEEE 802.3u
System Requirements Multimode fiber-optic cables that are fitted with SC connectors-the cables must comply with the ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a standards.
Network Technology 100Base-FX
Weight (Approximate) 1.47 oz
Protocols Fast Ethernet
Additional Warranty Information Warranty Coverage: For as long as you own the product
Standard Warranty Lifetime
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT