shop by
Category
items
0 

IMC 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module - 808-38324

Customer Reviews   Write a Review

Be the first to review this item and earn 25 Rakuten Super Points™

Product Overview

SFP is a compact transceiver which functions as modular connector. SFP allows network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port.

Specifications

Manufacturer IMC Networks
Mfg Part# 808-38324
SKU 206827838
UPC 849064014383
UPC 14 00849064014383
Features
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38324
Manufacturer B+B SmartWorx
Product Model 808-38324
Product Name 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name IMC
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Compatibility SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Tech Specs
Interfaces/Ports 1 x OC-48
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex Connector OC-48
Product Type SFP
Manufacturer Part Number 808-38324
Manufacturer Website Address www.imcnetworks.com
Manufacturer IMC Networks Corp.
Product Name 2.4 Gbps Ethernet SFP Module
Brand Name IMC
Data Transfer Rate 2.40 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media Fiber
Compatibility SFP is compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
Green Compliance Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Application/Usage Data Networking
Standard Warranty 1 Year
loading
Sold Out
Sorry, you missed the deal!
This product is currently not available.
ADVERTISEMENT
Promotions & Offers (1)
  •  custom promo
    5% Back* Sitewide with Promo Code Rewardme *See page for details
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT